TASHIMA, Circuit Judge:
[…] Greenpeace USA does not challenge the district court's conclusion that, with regard to injunctive relief in the United States and its territorial waters, the court had subject matter jurisdiction based on diverse party citizenship. See 28 U.S.C. § 1332(a). Likewise, Greenpeace USA does not dispute that the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act ("OCSLA") gave the court jurisdiction to grant injunctive relief while Shell's vessels are attached to the seabed. See 43 U.S.C. § 1333(a)(1) (extending jurisdiction to the "seabed of the outer Continental Shelf and to ... devices permanently or temporarily attached to the seabed, which may be erected thereon for the purpose of exploring for, developing, or producing resources therefrom").